Navalyze

Navalyze · Bulk carrier · Ship

CEMTEX SINCERITY

IMO
9820661
Type
Bulk carrier
Average cargo carried
1,841 t
Flag (estimated)
Singapore
Port of registry
Singapore
Technical efficiency
EEXI 3.35 g CO₂/t·nm

ISM company (DoC holder) in 2025: U-Ming Marine Transport (Singapore) Private Limited

?
?

2025 at a glance

From the 2025 THETIS-MRV report. Carries about 1,841 t of cargo on average.

Fuel kg/nm
66.1
Bulk carrier median 82.6 kg/nm (−20%)
CO₂ per transport work (cargo)
112
g CO₂/t·nm · Bulk carrier median 7.90 (+1,317%)
Average speed
12.1 kn
Bulk carrier median 10.7 kn (+13%)
Fuel per day at sea
19.2 t/day
Fuel consumed
919 t
CO₂ emitted
2,864 t
2,909 t CO₂eq incl. CH₄ and N₂O
Distance sailed
13,893 nm
CO₂ ÷ CO₂ per mile
Time at sea
1,148 h
48 days, 13% of the year

Within the bulk carrier fleet, 2025

Set against all 3,611 bulk carrier ships with a full-year 2025 report. Bigger ships burn more per mile but less per tonne of cargo, so read fuel per mile with the ship's size in mind.

Fuel kg/nmThis ship 66.1 kg/nm · median 82.6 (−20%)
61.0Ranks 646 of 3,611, lowest first114
Average speedThis ship 12.1 kn · median 10.7 (+13%)
8.8Faster than 95% of bulk carrier ships11.8
CO₂ per transport work (cargo)This ship 112 g CO₂/t·nm · median 7.90 (+1,317%)
4.80Ranks 3,571 of 3,611, lowest first15.9
Middle 80% of shipsMiddle 50%Bulk carrier medianThis ship

Where the emissions happen, 2025

THETIS splits each ship's emissions by voyage type. The split sets how much falls under the EU ETS: all of it within the EU and at berth, half of it on voyages into or out of the EU.

  • Between EU ports0%
  • From the EU0%
  • Into the EU100%
  • At berth in the EU0%

50% of this ship's CO₂ falls under the EU ETS (1,432 t).

Fuel burned laden
–
Not reported
CO₂ at berth
0 t
0.0% of the ship's CO₂, alongside in EU ports
Methane (CH₄)
0.1 t
Mainly from LNG; small for oil, biofuel and methanol
CO₂eq uplift
+45 t
+1.6% CO₂eq on top of CO₂ alone, from CH₄ and N₂O; counted in full from 2026

Every reporting year

One row per THETIS-MRV report. A ship that changed operator during a year has a part-year report for each.

Operation

YearISM companyFuel tCO₂ tDistance nmHours at seahAverage speedknots at seaFuel kg/nmthis shipCO₂ per transport work (cargo)g/t·nm, this shipLaden fuel
2025U-Ming Marine Transport (Singapore) Private Limited9192,86413,8931,14812.166.1112–

Benchmark and verification

YearISM companyCO₂ per TW, g CO₂/t·nmBulk carrier medianvs Bulk carrierRankVerifierMethods
2025U-Ming Marine Transport (Singapore) Private Limited1127.90+1,317%3,571 of 3,611DNVA+C

Fuel per mile and CO₂ per tonne-mile are the ship's own reported KPIs. Bulk carrier ships are benchmarked on CO₂ per transport work (cargo) (TW), in g CO₂/t·nm. CO₂eq adds methane and nitrous oxide and is in the public files from 2024. Rank counts from the lowest figure among that year's bulk carrier ships. Methods: A delivery notes, B tank monitoring, C flow meters, D direct measurement. FuelEU GHG intensity is not shown: it needs fuel types, which the public file does not carry. Operators are named only from 2024, the first year the public files carry them; earlier years belong to the ship, not to any company.