Navalyze · Market view · Compare
Compare operators, 2025
Pick a company or group, then the competitors to hold it against, or compare verifiers. Every figure comes from the public THETIS-MRV reports for EU and EEA voyages.
- GOLDENPORT SHIPMANAGEMENT LTD.your view
Side by side
All 2025 reports of each operator, across every ship type. Change is against 2024 where the operator reported then.
| GOLDENPORT SHIPMANAGEMENT LTD. | |
|---|---|
| Ships | 21 |
| CO₂ emitted | 86,029 t+11.2% |
| Fuel kg/nm | 82.2 |
| Average speed | 10.8 kn |
| CO₂ at berth | 3.6% |
| Ships burning LNG | 0 |
| Ships using alternative fuel | 0 |
| Main segment | Bulk carrier |
Fuel per mile and speed depend on ship size and type; compare them within a segment below.
Segment by segment
Efficiency only compares within a ship type. Each row gives the CO₂ per transport work of an operator's typical (median) ship, and the bar sets it against the typical ship of the whole segment: to the left of the line it emits less CO₂ for the same transport work, to the right more.
Bulk carrier
CO₂ per transport work (cargo) in g CO₂/t·nm · segment median 7.90
- GOLDENPORT SHIPMANAGEMENT LTD.8.03 (+2% vs median)
- ← bettersegment medianworse →
| Shipsin bulk carrier | CO₂ per transport work (cargo)g/t·nm, median ship | vs bulk carrier medianlower is better | Fuel kg/nmfleet avg. | Average speedknots at sea | Hours at seaper ship per year | CO₂ at berthshare | LNG / alt. fuelships | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOLDENPORT SHIPMANAGEMENT LTD. | 15 | 8.03 | +2% | 76.3 | 10.8 | 1,394 | 4.0% | – |
| Segment median | 7.90 | 0% |
Container
CO₂ per transport work (cargo) in g CO₂/t·nm · segment median 16.3
- GOLDENPORT SHIPMANAGEMENT LTD.31.9 (+96% vs median)
- ← bettersegment medianworse →
| Shipsin container | CO₂ per transport work (cargo)g/t·nm, median ship | vs container medianlower is better | Fuel kg/nmfleet avg. | Average speedknots at sea | Hours at seaper ship per year | CO₂ at berthshare | LNG / alt. fuelships | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOLDENPORT SHIPMANAGEMENT LTD. | 5 | 31.9 | +96% | 101 | 10.7 | 2,095 | 2.9% | – |
| Segment median | 16.3 | 0% |
General cargo
CO₂ per transport work (dwt) in g CO₂/dwt·nm · segment median 25.5
- GOLDENPORT SHIPMANAGEMENT LTD.5.45 (−79% vs median)
- ← bettersegment medianworse →
| Shipsin general cargo | CO₂ per transport work (dwt)g/dwt·nm, median ship | vs general cargo medianlower is better | Fuel kg/nmfleet avg. | Average speedknots at sea | Hours at seaper ship per year | CO₂ at berthshare | LNG / alt. fuelships | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOLDENPORT SHIPMANAGEMENT LTD. | 1 | 5.45 | −79% | 57.7 | 11.1 | 1,195 | 1.4% | – |
| Segment median | 25.5 | 0% |
Verification and monitoring
Who verifies each operator's reports, and which MRV methods its ships use to measure fuel (share of reports).
| Verifiers (ships) | A · delivery notes | B · tank monitoring | C · flow meters | D · direct | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOLDENPORT SHIPMANAGEMENT LTD. | DNV (21) | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% |
GOLDENPORT SHIPMANAGEMENT LTD.: ships furthest from their peers
Each ship's CO₂ per transport work against the median ship of its segment, as on the ship's own page. +100% means the ship emits twice as much CO₂ for the same transport work as the median ship. The cost of the gap compares each ship with ships of its size, as everywhere on the site. Ro-pax ships show passenger figures, with freight underneath.
| Ship | IMO | Segment | CO₂ per transport work | Segment median | vs median | Average speed | CO₂ | Allowances | Cost of gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERATO | 9472103 | Container | 37.5 g CO₂/t·nm | 16.3 | +130% | 13.9 | 9,333 t | €268k | €0 |
| SAN ALFONSO | 9344667 | Container | 34.0 g CO₂/t·nm | 16.3 | +109% | 10.8 | 4,479 t | €168k | €0 |
| CALYPSO | 9550371 | Container | 29.8 g CO₂/t·nm | 16.3 | +83% | 9.8 | 9,008 t | €221k | €0 |
| SAN ALBERTO | 9344643 | Container | 29.0 g CO₂/t·nm | 16.3 | +78% | 9.3 | 5,586 t | €126k | €0 |
| IOANNA D | 9634969 | Bulk carrier | 10.6 g CO₂/t·nm | 7.90 | +34% | 10.6 | 4,974 t | €143k | €15k |
| ROOSTER | 9723942 | Bulk carrier | 10.2 g CO₂/t·nm | 7.90 | +29% | 10.5 | 1,312 t | €36k | €0 |
| TRAMMO INDEPENDENT | 9762895 | Bulk carrier | 9.49 g CO₂/t·nm | 7.90 | +20% | 10.4 | 3,078 t | €82k | €75 |
| SIKINOS | 9941570 | Bulk carrier | 8.58 g CO₂/t·nm | 7.90 | +9% | 11.0 | 2,952 t | €87k | €0 |
| MAGMA TENACITY | 9967689 | Bulk carrier | 8.38 g CO₂/t·nm | 7.90 | +6% | 10.1 | 2,037 t | €64k | €0 |
| RELIABLE | 9762900 | Bulk carrier | 8.36 g CO₂/t·nm | 7.90 | +6% | 11.3 | 4,808 t | €150k | €0 |
| PISTI | 9456367 | Bulk carrier | 8.29 g CO₂/t·nm | 7.90 | +5% | 9.9 | 2,350 t | €62k | €13k |
| MAVERICK | 9762493 | Bulk carrier | 8.03 g CO₂/t·nm | 7.90 | +2% | 10.1 | 3,710 t | €115k | €975 |
| SOFIA | 9472086 | Bulk carrier | 7.69 g CO₂/t·nm | 7.90 | −3% | 11.2 | 5,812 t | €158k | €23k |
| LAOURA | 9762912 | Bulk carrier | 7.63 g CO₂/t·nm | 7.90 | −3% | 9.7 | 2,188 t | €65k | €0 |
| STINGER | 9762871 | Bulk carrier | 7.36 g CO₂/t·nm | 7.90 | −7% | 11.8 | 3,842 t | €116k | €0 |
| GW MATHILDE | 9874650 | Bulk carrier | 7.28 g CO₂/t·nm | 7.90 | −8% | 10.7 | 5,868 t | €172k | €0 |
| GW ELENI | 9874648 | Bulk carrier | 6.36 g CO₂/t·nm | 7.90 | −19% | 11.0 | 4,931 t | €159k | €0 |
| THETIS | 9738208 | Bulk carrier | 5.75 g CO₂/t·nm | 7.90 | −27% | 11.9 | 4,202 t | €111k | €0 |
| KONSTANTINOS D | 9972608 | Bulk carrier | 5.62 g CO₂/t·nm | 7.90 | −29% | 11.4 | 2,292 t | €65k | €0 |
| GOLD OAK | 9806342 | General cargo | 5.45 g CO₂/dwt·nm | 25.5 | −79% | 11.1 | 2,406 t | €64k | €0 |
30 of 21 reports shown. A high ratio can mean an older or faster-sailing ship, short trades with much time manoeuvring, or part-loaded voyages; it marks where to look first.
Notes
- Companies are ISM companies (Document of Compliance holders) as named in THETIS, usually the ship manager.
- Groups combine ISM companies trading under the same name, and differently named companies only where a public source shows common ownership (linked in the member list). If a company is in the wrong group, tell us at info@navalyze.com.
- Efficiency figures use full-year reports with fuel; totals include part-year reports.
- Euro figures use the EUA price set at the top of the page.
- Verifier names vary by entity and year (for example DNV AS and DNV Hellas); they are rolled up into one brand. A verifier's figures cover the ships whose 2025 report it verified.